2019
May 11
new work
Barbican
12 ensemble

March 12
new work
Borough New Music
St George the Martyr

January 19
new work
Royal Festival Hall
London Sinfonietta

2018
October 27
Good day good day bad day bad day (8th Movement)
Open Ear - LSO St.Lukes
George Barton & Siwan Rhys

October 17
Good day good day bad day bad day (8th movement)
Warwick Arts Centre
George Barton & Siwan Rhys

September 22
Grinding bust turning
Open Ear - LSO St.Lukes
Apartment House
BBC Broadcast

September 8-12
NEZINĀMAIS NEZINĀMAIS
Homo Novus festival
dir. Viesturs Meikšāns

August 30
Good day good day bad day bad day
St Mary Le Bow
George Barton & Siwan Rhys

August 1-5
NEZINĀMAIS NEZINĀMAIS
Valmieras festival
dir. Viesturs Meikšāns

July 26
Dream Horse (world premiere)
Tanglewood contemporary music festival
cond. Thomas Adès

July 11
A day at the spa
International Saxophone Congress (Zagreb)
Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet

June 30
Grinding bust turning
Open Ear - LSO St.Lukes
Apartment House

June 15
2.30pm & 8pm
Questo non è un abbracio
Hoxton Hall
Bechara Moufarrej & Igor Horvat

June 14
8pm
Questo non è un abbracio
Hoxton Hall
Bechara Moufarrej & Igor Horvat


June 10
7.45pm
Pushing my thumb through a plate
Purcell room, Southbank
Oliver Wass


May 24
7.30pm
Good day good day bad day bad day
St. John’s Smith square
George Barton & Siwan Rhys



Gratefully acknowledging support from PRS for Music Foundation and the RVW Trust

April 10
6.30pm
Bendy Broken Telemann
Dr. Johnsons House
Tabea Deus

March 28
7pm
Grinding bust turning
Heidelberg Festival
Trio Catch

February 10
1pm
3 pamphlets on not staring at the sun
Musicon Contemporary music weekend
Ives Ensemble & Lore Lixenberg

January 24
7.30pm
2 ridiculous bars in Purcell’s Hornpipe ‘Encore’
London Sinfonietta 50th Anniversary
Southbank
London Sinfonietta

2017

July 24
1pm
Bendy Broken Telemann
Wallace Collection
Tabea Deus

July 10
Folk’s Questions
Aix-en-Provence

July 8
The Bow
Collaboration with Matthew Herbert
Marseille

July 7
The Bow
Collaboration with Matthew Herbert
Aix

June 29
Pushing my thumb through a plate
Milton Court
Oliver Wass

June 15
7.30pm
Pushing my thumb through a plate
St John Smith’s Square
Oliver Wass

June 6
7PM   
Squeezing a wine glass stem
Listenpony
Stephen Upshaw

May 16
7PM   
Hand coloured
City University
An assembly

March 25 - April 13th
Medusa’s Room
Station Gallery - Victoria- AUS
Collaboration with Michelle Ussher

March 17
Little Boy Fat Man
Barbican
John Harle

February 24
3 pamphlets on not staring at the sun
Wolfson Gallery
Ives Ensemble

February 11
7pm
Sexton Blake
LSO St. Lukes
LSO ensemble

2016
December 7
British Composer Award for small chamber piece

October 13
6/7/8/9pm
Feet (words/direction - Ruth Mariner)
Horniman
Gestalt


September 14
7pm

Xilitla
Museo Marco, Monterray, Mexico

July 9
NTS rural residency - Matthew Herbert
DJ set

July 9
7pm
Xilitla
Mexican Embassy (UK)
Eusobio Sanchez

July 4
7pm
A day at the spa
Islington Metalworks
Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet

June 28
7pm
Xilitla
The Forge
Eusobio Sanchez

June 19
7pm
664 Love songs guaranteed to cure heartache
LSO St. Lukes
LSO chamber ensemble

May 13
6pm
A day at the spa
St Edmunds the King and Martyr
Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet

April 15
8.30pm
Hand Coloured
Maison du Canada
Ensemble Ecouté

March 16
7pm
Album Launch
Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet

January 22
7pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Liszt Academy

January 16
5pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Royal Opera House

January 13
2pm
Blue-Sky Sprites
RCM
Explorensemble

2015

November 29
2pm
Blue-Sky Sprites
Handel House
Explorensemble

July 13
7pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Milton Court

July 11
2.30pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Milton Court

July 9
7pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Milton Court

July 8
7pm
Isabella
Chamber Opera
Milton Court

July 7th
1pm
A day at the spa
St Martin-in-the-Fields
Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet

June 28 
6pm
Craquelure
Music of Today- Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

2014
November 27

HCMF
Loré Lixenberg + SOTEH

November 24
Hand coloured
NMC Release
Loré Lixenberg + London Sinfonietta

November 15
Performance with Dirty Electronics
bloc + Non-Classical

November 5

Wigmore Hall
Sally Dodds + Maddie Cutter + Steve Williams

July 15
Ж
St Marys, Twickenham
Bassett Horn Trio

July 9
Placebo (dance)
The Place
Chris Brice + Joanna Jaga Klimaszewska

July 7
Placebo (dance)
The Place
Chris Brice + Joanna Jaga Klimaszewska

July 4
Haecceity (premiere)
GSMD Hall
Plus Minus

May 28
‱ (premiere)
Wigmore Hall
Jessica Dandy + Maddie Cutter + Max Mausen

May 1
<>
Milton Court Theatre
CNSMPD + GSMD

April 30
<> (premiere)
Espace Maurice Fleuret
CNSMPD + GSMD

2013
December 5
Placebo (dance)
LCDS
Chris Brice + Geerte de Koe

December 4 
Placebo (dance, premiere)
LCDS
Chris Brice + Geerte de Koe

November 29
Taxa (premiere)
Howard Assembly
Orchestra of Opera North